For Sale
    • Brokers
    Renovated Mixed-Use Buildings For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    344-346 W Cotton, Longview, TX 75601

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $450,000

    Two renovated buildings suitable for mixed-use or industrial purposes.

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    3,473 SF
    Price / SF:
    $129/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:32 pm

    Property Features for 344-346 W Cotton

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,473 SF
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Frank Chaney
    Frank Chaney

    Listing agent Frank Chaney License #342931

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Lenhart Properties, Inc.

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Two buildings totaling approximately 7,165 sqft.
    • 346 W. Cotton features two stories with a large open area, kitchen, restroom, and shower on the second floor.
    • Multiple overhead doors: 344 W. Cotton has one 14’x10’ overhead door; 346 W. Cotton has two 14’x16’ overhead doors.
    • 344 W. Cotton was renovated in 2023.
    • 346 W. Cotton has a new HVAC system installed in 2023.
    • The property sits on 0.38 acres.

    Overview

    The property includes two buildings: 344 W. Cotton and 346 W. Cotton, situated on 0.38 acres. 344 W. Cotton is a building of approximately 3,473 square feet, featuring a reception area, four offices, a conference room, a kitchen, a warehouse area, and two restrooms. It also includes a 14-foot by 10-foot overhead door. This building was renovated in 2023. The second building, 346 W. Cotton, is a two-story structure with approximately 3,692.50 square feet. The first floor, comprising 2,618.5 square feet, includes a lobby area, a breakroom, an office, two warehouse areas, two restrooms, and two 14-foot by 16-foot overhead doors. The second floor, totaling 1,074 square feet, features a large open area, a kitchen, one restroom, and a shower. A new HVAC system was installed in this building in 2023. The property is located in Longview, TX.