For Sale
    Back to Search
    Well-Maintained Duplex in Prime Location Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3403 & 3405 W Beechwood Drive, Rogers, AR 72756

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $449,000

    Spacious duplex near schools, shopping, and trails. Great investment opportunity.

    Type:Duplex
    Property size:
    2,750 SF
    Price / SF:
    $163/SF
    Added:
    Sep 17, 2025
    Days on Market:
    248
    Last Refresh:
    Sep 17 at 11:01 am

    Property Features for 3403 & 3405 W Beechwood Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,750 SF
    Property subtype
    Duplex

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jodi Burks

    Listing agent Jodi Burks

    Listing office Keller Williams Northwest Arkansas

    Listing date Sep 17, 2025

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • Prime location near schools, shopping, dining, Downtown Rogers, Walmart Campus, and biking/walking trails.
    • Each unit features a desirable split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths.
    • Enjoy a private fenced backyard with a covered patio for each unit.
    • Each unit includes a 2‑car garage.
    • New roof installed in 2020.
    • Flexible investment opportunity with one unit soon to be month‑to‑month and the other with a year lease.

    Overview

    This well-maintained duplex in Rogers features two spacious units. Each unit has a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a 2-car garage, and a private fenced backyard with a covered patio. The property is ideally located near schools, shopping, dining options, and Downtown Rogers, and is approximately one mile from biking and walking trails. It is also close to the Walmart Campus. The property offers flexibility for investors or potential owner-occupants. Both sides are currently rented, with one unit soon to be on a month-to-month basis and the other under a year lease. The roof was replaced in 2020. The property size is 2750 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $278.9K
    NOI $25,101 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $358.6K
    NOI $25,101 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $502.0K
    NOI $25,101 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $38.0k $13.80
    − Vacancy −$2.1k −$0.76
    EGI $35.9k $13.04
    − OpEx −$10.8k −$3.91
    NOI $25.1k $9.13
    2,750 SF · lease $13.80/SF/yr · vacancy 5.51% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $358.6K
    $313.8K – $418.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,101 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.59%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $320.0K
    $280.0K – $373.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,397 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.99%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $755.7K
    $661.3K – $881.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $52,900 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.78%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -94.1673
    Latitude
    36.3388

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Spacious duplex near schools, shopping, and trails. Great investment opportunity.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 3403 & 3405 W Beechwood Drive Rogers, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $449,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location near schools, shopping, dining, Downtown Rogers, Walmart Campus, and biking/walking trails.; Each unit features a desirable split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths.; Enjoy a private fenced backyard with a covered patio for each unit.