For Sale
    • Brokers
    Retail/Office Space on Walker Rd Title is generated by Realmo AI

    33680 Walker Rd, Avon Lake, OH

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Retail/Office space available for sale on Walker Rd.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $150/SF
    Added:
    Sep 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    243
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:40 pm

    Property Features for 33680 Walker Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    Properties For Sale

    at 33680 Walker Rd Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Heather Gilleland
    Heather Gilleland

    Listing agent Heather Gilleland License #SAL.2018003371

    Listing office JLL | Cleveland

    Listing date Sep 18, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Retail/Office Space Available
    • Located at 33680‑33686 Walker Rd
    • Available for Sale
    • Contact for Further Information

    Overview

    A 4,000-square-foot retail/office space is available for sale. The property is located at 33680-33686 Walker Rd.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $447.1K
    NOI $40,236 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $574.8K
    NOI $40,236 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $804.7K
    NOI $40,236 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $60.0k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$2.5k −$0.63
    EGI $57.5k $14.37
    − OpEx −$17.2k −$4.31
    NOI $40.2k $10.06
    4,000 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 4.20% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $574.8K
    $503.0K – $670.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,236 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.71%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.01M
    $882.0K – $1.18M (±1% cap)
    NOI $70,560 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.76%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Halpro Fire Service Production Facility Skin Care by ... Spa & Massage Center

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -82.0604
    Latitude
    41.4938

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - Retail/Office space available for sale on Walker Rd.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 33680 Walker Rd Avon Lake, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $600,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Retail/Office Space Available; Located at 33680‑33686 Walker Rd; Available for Sale