For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Aiken Commercial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    333 Newberry Street NW, Aiken, SC 29801

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Well-located commercial property in downtown Aiken near Laurens Street.

    Type:Office, Land, Retail
    Property size:
    1,204 SF
    Price / SF:
    $203/SF
    Added:
    Feb 3, 2026
    Days on Market:
    109
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 333 Newberry Street NW

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,204 SF
    Property subtype
    Office, Land, Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1975

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tad Barber
    Tad Barber

    Listing agent Tad Barber License #2264

    Listing office RE/MAX Tattersall Group

    Listing date Feb 3, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Prime downtown Aiken location near Laurens St. NW, a highly visible corridor
    • Suitable for various uses: professional offices, medical, service‑based businesses, or retail
    • Excellent accessibility to major thoroughfares, neighborhoods, and businesses
    • On‑site parking with six spaces, plus street parking
    • Strategic footprint in a recognizable commercial/residential corridor
    • Area benefits from steady growth and local investment

    Overview

    This commercial property is located in downtown Aiken, near Laurens Street NW, a visible corridor. The site is suited for professional offices, medical or service-based businesses, possible retail, or other owner-occupant opportunities. The location provides access to major thoroughfares, nearby neighborhoods, and surrounding businesses. On-site parking is available with six spaces, along with street parking. The surrounding area benefits from growth and local investment. The property size is 1204 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $138.0K
    NOI $12,421 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $177.4K
    NOI $12,421 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $248.4K
    NOI $12,421 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $18.1k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$1.5k −$1.25
    EGI $16.6k $13.76
    − OpEx −$4.1k −$3.44
    NOI $12.4k $10.32
    1,204 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 8.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $177.4K
    $155.3K – $207.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $12,421 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.07%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $166.1K
    $145.3K – $193.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,627 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.75%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $232.1K
    $203.1K – $270.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,245 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.63%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    James R. Watts ... Pharmacy Alisa B. Burrell, ... Pharmacy Family Pharmacy Pharmacy

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -81.719112
    Latitude
    33.565359

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Well-located commercial property in downtown Aiken near Laurens Street.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 333 Newberry Street NW Aiken, SC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $244,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime downtown Aiken location near Laurens St. NW, a highly visible corridor; Suitable for various uses: professional offices, medical, service‑based businesses, or retail; Excellent accessibility to major thoroughfares, neighborhoods, and businesses
    (803) 439-6559 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.