For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Property in Longfellow Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3318 E Lake Street, Minneapolis, MN 55406

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $419,000

    Mixed-use property with commercial spaces and residential unit in Minneapolis.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,066 SF
    Lot size:
    0.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $103/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 4:40 pm

    Property Features for 3318 E Lake Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,066 SF
    Lot size
    0.18 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1926

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joshua Mandel

    Listing agent Joshua Mandel

    Listing office Edina Realty, Inc.

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Cash‑flowing investment opportunity with existing tenants
    • Prime location in the Longfellow neighborhood of Minneapolis, close to amenities and transportation
    • Features a mix of commercial spaces and a residential unit (four commercial, one 2 bed/1 bath)
    • Eleven parking spots plus on‑street parking
    • Loading dock access for lower‑level commercial spaces
    • Seller financing available

    Overview

    Located in the Longfellow neighborhood of Minneapolis, this mixed-use property offers an investment opportunity with cash flow potential. The property features four commercial spaces and one 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residential unit. Several units are currently occupied by long-term tenants. The property includes 11 parking spots, with additional on-street parking available. Each lower-level space is equipped with a loading dock. Situated close to local amenities, the property provides convenient access to major roadways and public transportation. The building requires cosmetic TLC. The property has a size of 4066 square feet.