For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oklahoma City Industrial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    329 S Blackwelder Avenue, Oklahoma City, OK 73108

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $1,975,000

    21,440 Total SF Industrial Building For Sale or Lease - 329 S. Blackwelder Avenue

    Property size:
    21,440 SF
    Lot size:
    0.49 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $92/SF
    Added:
    Apr 1, 2025
    Days on Market:
    417
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 329 S Blackwelder Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Warehouses, Flex space, Other industrial properties, Industrial properties
    Size
    21,440 SF
    Net Rentable
    21,440 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.49 Acres

    Building Details

    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Amir Shams

    Listing agent Amir License #175452

    Listing office NAI Red

    Listing date Apr 1, 2025

Overview

    This 21,440-square-foot industrial building is located at 329 S. Blackwelder Avenue in Oklahoma City, OK 73108. The property is suitable for owner-users or investors. Currently, 50% of the space is leased to a national tenant, generating income. There are 11,414 square feet available for lease at $6.75 per square foot per year, NNN. The building features 1,250 square feet of office space, and a warehouse with 18'-20' clear height. It also includes two dock-high doors (8' x 8'), 32' x 30' column spacing, and energy-efficient LED lighting. Two ADA-compliant restrooms are provided. The building sits on a 0.49-acre lot and is zoned I-2. Its location offers convenient access to I-40, proximity to Scissortail Park (one mile west), and a short 10-minute drive to Will Rogers International Airport. The asking sale price is $1,975,000. This property offers a blend of income generation and potential for expansion.