For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Land in Red Oak Title is generated by Realmo AI

    329 N State Highway 342, Red Oak, TX 75154

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $190,000

    Commercial land with updated building in high-growth Red Oak.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    596 SF
    Price / SF:
    $318/SF
    Added:
    Apr 22, 2026
    Days on Market:
    22
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 22 at 5:45 pm

    Property Features for 329 N State Highway 342

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    596 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alexia Hardin

    Listing agent Alexia Hardin

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty

    Listing date Apr 22, 2026

    Source Signaturere

HighLights

    • Prime commercial location with high traffic count (over 10,000 daily).
    • Zoned commercial with 100 feet of road frontage.
    • Near major establishments: Red Oak High School, Texas State Technical College, Bombardier, Quarbon Aerospace, and Walmart.
    • Proximity to planned future developments: Google and Compass Data Center.
    • Building with extensive updates: new flooring, windows, cabinets, granite counters, kitchen sink, interior paint, electric, bathroom, HVAC, and doors.
    • Located in the heart of the development of Red Oak.

    Overview

    This commercially zoned property is located in Red Oak, featuring 100 feet of road frontage and high daily traffic. Situated in a developing area, the property is near Red Oak High School, Texas State Technical College, Bombardier, Quarbon Aerospace, and Walmart. Future developments planned for the area include Google and Compass Data Center. The property includes a building with updates such as new flooring, replaced windows, new cabinets, granite counters, a kitchen sink, interior paint, updated electric, a renovated bathroom, an updated interior HVAC unit, and replaced doors.