For Sale
    Back to Search
    37.74 Acres Available Edgerton Title is generated by Realmo AI

    32880 West 199th Street, Edgerton, KS 66021

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,400,000

    37.74 acres for sale with outdoor storage potential.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    37 SF
    Price / SF:
    $64,864/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 6:03 am

    Property Features for 32880 West 199th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    37 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Eric Kostoff

    Listing agent Eric Kostoff License #KS 66062

    Listing office NAI Heartland | Kansas City

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • ±37.74 Acres Available
    • Right off I‑35 & Homestead Ln
    • Zoning: L‑P, C‑2
    • Outdoor Storage potential – able to stack 5 trailers high
    • Close proximity to BNSF Intermodal

    Overview

    This property features approximately 37.74 acres available for sale. It is zoned L-P, C-2 and offers access right off I-35 and Homestead Ln. The property has outdoor storage potential, with the ability to stack up to 5 trailers high. It is located in close proximity to the BNSF Intermodal.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Auto Repair Shop Storage Facility Garden Center Pet Store Pet Store & Service Parking Lot & Garage

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.