For Sale
    Back to Search
    Contemporary Office Building with Parking Title is generated by Realmo AI

    326 S Milwaukee Avenue, Libertyville, IL 60048

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $750,000

    Free-standing office building with parking in a high-visibility location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,200 SF
    Price / SF:
    $340/SF
    Added:
    Oct 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    209
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 326 S Milwaukee Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,200 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1977

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CHERI CHO

    Listing agent CHERI CHO

    Listing office MC REALTY GROUP, INC.

    Listing date Oct 25, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime corner lot location with high visibility
    • Dedicated parking lot with 14 spaces
    • Unique exterior design
    • 2200 SF office space featuring two separate offices, huge main area, and reception with built‑in workdesks
    • 800 SF basement with kitchenette and open work station
    • Ramp accessible with two separate entrances and three washrooms

    Overview

    This contemporary, free-standing office building is situated on a corner lot and includes a parking lot with 14 spaces. The building features a unique exterior design intended to attract attention. The interior space of 2,200 square feet consists of two separate offices, a large main area, and a reception area with built-in workdesks. Additionally, there is an 800-square-foot basement with a kitchenette and an open work station. The building has five large windows suitable for displaying or advertising a business. It is ramp accessible and has two separate entrances and three washrooms. The property is available for sale or lease.