For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Condo with Modern Amenities Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3225 Turtle Creek Boulevard 222, Dallas, TX 75219

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $359,900

    Move-in ready condo with updated kitchen, bath, and amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    913 SF
    Lot size:
    3.54 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $394/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:24 pm

    Property Features for 3225 Turtle Creek Boulevard 222

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    913 SF
    Lot size
    3.54 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1998

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bridget Bell

    Listing agent Bridget Bell License #0531731

    Listing office Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Move‑in ready, completely renovated condo (updated in 2019) with open‑concept layout.
    • Luxurious kitchen with stunning cabinetry, quartzite countertops, and high‑end appliances.
    • Renaissance amenities: concierge service, valet parking, pool, hot tub, fitness center, guest suites, storage units, covered parking.
    • Expertly redesigned bathroom with spacious walk‑in shower, double sinks, quartzite countertops, and walk‑in closet.
    • Private balcony extending the living space.
    • Convenient location near parks, Katy Trail, restaurants, shopping, and SMU.

    Overview

    This renovated condo, updated in 2019, features an open-concept layout designed to maximize space and function. The kitchen includes cabinetry and quartzite countertops, along with a new island that serves as a prep area and dining space. High-end appliances include an oven, induction cooktop, vent hood, refrigerator, freezer, and built-in microwave. The living and dining areas merge into one expansive room, with sliding doors leading to a private balcony. Wood-grain tile flooring is installed throughout the home. The bathroom has been redesigned with a walk-in shower, double sinks, cabinetry, and quartzite countertops, as well as a walk-in closet. Additional features include a utility room off the kitchen with a stacked washer and dryer, and a recently replaced water heater. Residents have access to concierge service, valet parking, a pool, hot tub, fitness center, two guest suites available for rent, storage units for rent, and a covered parking space. Owners are responsible for electricity, television, and internet utilities. The property is convenient to parks, Katy Trail, restaurants, shopping, and SMU.