For Sale
    Back to Search
    Baltimore Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3211 Eastern Ave, Baltimore, MD

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    1,980 square foot office space available in Baltimore, MD.

    Type:OFFICE
    Property size:
    1,980 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $227/SF
    Added:
    Jul 29, 2025
    Days on Market:
    298
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:47 pm

    Property Features for 3211 Eastern Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,980 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres
    Property subtype
    OFFICE

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kate Jordan
    Kate Jordan

    Listing agent Kate Jordan

    Listing office Lee & Associates | Columbia

    Listing date Jul 29, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • 1,980 square foot office space
    • Located in Baltimore, MD

    Overview

    This property offers 1,980 square feet of office space. It is located in Baltimore, MD.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $305.9K
    NOI $27,527 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $393.2K
    NOI $27,527 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $550.5K
    NOI $27,527 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $44.0k $22.20
    − Vacancy −$7.3k −$3.66
    EGI $36.7k $18.54
    − OpEx −$9.2k −$4.63
    NOI $27.5k $13.90
    1,980 SF · lease $22.20/SF/yr · vacancy 16.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $393.2K
    $344.1K – $458.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,527 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.12%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $474.4K
    $415.1K – $553.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,205 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.38%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Canton Kitchens Hardware & Home Improvement Curran & Company, LLC Accounting Firm

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -76.5711
    Latitude
    39.2862

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - 1,980 square foot office space available in Baltimore, MD.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 3211 Eastern Ave Baltimore, MD.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $449,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 1,980 square foot office space; Located in Baltimore, MD
    (410) 336-5314 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.