For Sale
    • Brokers
    New 3-Bay Shop in Kachemak Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3201 Little Fireweed Lane, Homer, AK 99603

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,299,000

    New 3-bay shop in Kachemak City mixed-use area.

    Property size:
    4,800 SF
    Price / SF:
    $270/SF
    Added:
    Dec 15, 2025
    Days on Market:
    153
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:40 pm

    Property Features for 3201 Little Fireweed Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,800 SF
    Property subtype
    Other

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2023

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Hionia Kalugin

    Listing agent Hionia Kalugin

    Listing office Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    Listing date Dec 15, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Brand new 3‑bay shop, each bay offering 1,680 SF.
    • Prime Kachemak City location in a mixed‑use area.
    • Convenient proximity to Northern Enterprise Boatyard.
    • Each bay features 20'x20' bay doors and 20' walls, front and back.
    • Each bay is equipped with its own facilities.
    • Versatile space suitable for hobbyists, small businesses, or extra project space.

    Overview

    This newly built 3-bay shop is located in the Kachemak City mixed-use area. Each bay measures 1,680 square feet (28'x60') with 20' front and back walls and 20'x20' bay doors. The shop's location provides convenient access to a variety of businesses and services. The shop is near the Northern Enterprise Boatyard. Each bay is equipped with its own facilities. The shop offers an incredible opportunity for anyone in need of a versatile workspace. The property is suitable for a hobbyist, a small business owner, or someone who simply needs extra space for projects. The total property size is 4,800 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Flex RnD

    Conservative
    $920.9K
    NOI $82,879 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.18M
    NOI $82,879 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.66M
    NOI $82,879 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Flex RnD

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $134.8k $28.08
    − Vacancy −$7.3k −$1.52
    EGI $127.5k $26.56
    − OpEx −$44.6k −$9.30
    NOI $82.9k $17.27
    4,800 SF · lease $28.08/SF/yr · vacancy 5.40% · expense 35.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Flex RnD
    $1.18M
    $1.04M – $1.38M (±1% cap)
    NOI $82,879 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.38%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $1.10M
    $965.7K – $1.29M (±1% cap)
    NOI $77,253 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.95%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $33.29M
    $29.13M – $38.84M (±1% cap)
    NOI $2,330,343 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 179.40%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -150.773
    Latitude
    59.7153

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - New 3-bay shop in Kachemak City mixed-use area.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 3201 Little Fireweed Lane Homer, AK.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,299,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Brand new 3‑bay shop, each bay offering 1,680 SF.; Prime Kachemak City location in a mixed‑use area.; Convenient proximity to Northern Enterprise Boatyard.