For Sale
    Back to Search
    Miami Oxford Multifamily Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    319 N Elm Street, Oxford, OH 45056

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $210,000

    Investment opportunity with house and multifamily rentals in Oxford.

    Type:Investment
    Property size:
    2,901 SF
    Price / SF:
    $72/SF
    Added:
    Aug 11, 2022
    Days on Market:
    1372
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:11 pm

    Property Features for 319 N Elm Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,901 SF
    Property subtype
    Investment

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1895

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Erika Halburnt

    Listing agent Erika Halburnt

    Listing office Bella Realty Group

    Listing date Aug 11, 2022

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Prime investment opportunity in Miami Oxford University area.
    • Consists of a house and a multifamily building.
    • All units are currently rented with leases in place.
    • Exterior is brick.
    • Includes a basement.
    • Zoned for residential use.

    Overview

    This property presents investment opportunities in Miami Oxford University. It features a house for single rental and a multifamily building behind it for additional rentals. All units are currently rented out under leases. The property size is 2901 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Multifamily properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center