For Sale
    Back to Search
    Belvidere Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    318 Front St, Belvidere, NJ 07823

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $500,000

    Well-maintained 4-unit building with commercial and residential spaces.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,608 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $108/SF
    Added:
    Nov 29, 2025
    Days on Market:
    170
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:13 pm

    Property Features for 318 Front St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,608 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DEBORAH MCLAIN

    Listing agent DEBORAH MCLAIN

    Listing office REAL

    Listing date Nov 29, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Strong income potential from a mixed‑use building with long‑term tenants.
    • Newer wiring and plumbing, relatively new furnace, and a new hot water heater.
    • Updated kitchens and bathrooms with modern finishes, plus thermopane replacement windows.
    • Solar panels to offset electric expenses.
    • Located in the historic and desirable town of Belvidere, offering convenient access to major routes.
    • Full basement provides storage and utility access.

    Overview

    This mixed-use property in historic Belvidere features one commercial unit and three residential apartments. The apartments have modern finishes and bright living spaces. The property has newer wiring and plumbing, a furnace approximately 8 years old, and a hot water heater installed just 1 year ago. Additional upgrades include thermopane replacement windows, updated kitchens and bathrooms. The property also includes solar panels that help offset electric expenses, as well as a full basement offering storage and utility access. The building has undergone a completed State inspection. Located in Belvidere, the property has access to Route 46, Route 80, and nearby Pennsylvania. The location has a walkable town center, riverside outdoor activities, and a historic district. The property offers long-term value, strong tenant retention, and minimal deferred maintenance. The building size is 4608 square feet.