3161 Euclid Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262
MULTI_FAMILY - Lynwood, CA
- Added:
- Nov 18, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 178
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 3161 Euclid Ave
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- LYR3YY
- Bedrooms
- 15
- Bathrooms
- 8
- Rooms
- Bedroom 3, Bathroom 6, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 8, Bedroom 14, Bedroom 12, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 13, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 7, Bathroom 8, Bathroom 5, Bedroom 15, Bedroom 9, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 11, Bedroom 10, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 5, Bathroom 7
- Parking
- 7
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 6176-002-015
- Size
- 6,904 SF
- Lot size
- 0.75 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Natural Gas
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1958
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 7
- Flooring type
- Mixed
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Francisco Williams License #01979442 (310) 432-6400
Listing office Keller Williams Beverly Hills 439 N Canon Dr. Suite 300, Beverly HIlls, CA (310) 432-6400
Listing date Nov 18, 2025
HighLights
- Rare R3 multifamily zoning on a large 32,472 sq ft lot offering immediate rental income and significant development potential.
- Located in Lynwood, a strategically positioned submarket of Los Angeles County with strong rent growth and high demand for multifamily housing.
- Excellent regional connectivity, with convenient access to downtown Los Angeles, LAX, and major employment centers via the nearby Lynwood Metro C Line station (18 minutes).
- Stable tenant base due to Lynwood's family‑oriented demographic and its role as an essential workforce housing market, ensuring reliable occupancy.
- Proximity to established healthcare facilities, manufacturing employment centers, and retail corridors, appealing to long‑term tenants.
- Durable existing improvements constructed in 1958 with consistent occupancy, plus flexibility for future expansion through traditional development or accessory dwelling units.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $219.5k | $31.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$17.6k | −$2.54 |
| EGI | $202.0k | $29.26 |
| − OpEx | −$90.9k | −$13.17 |
| NOI | $111.1k | $16.09 |
- Longitude
- -118.214946
- Latitude
- 33.914134