For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    315 S Lawrence Street, Rockingham, NC 28379

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $250,000

    Office building with flexible spaces and convenient parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,110 SF
    Lot size:
    0.43 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $60/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:34 pm

    Property Features for 315 S Lawrence Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,110 SF
    Lot size
    0.43 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1968

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jill McLester
    Jill McLester

    Listing agent Jill McLester License #180210

    Listing office Pine & Palm Real Estate Group

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Versatile building suitable for combined or independent use of upstairs and downstairs spaces.
    • Separate exterior entrances for each level, plus internal access.
    • Upper level features eight private offices, one conference room, and two restrooms.
    • Lower level: Includes an additional conference room, a kitchen, two offices, one restroom, and a utility storage area.
    • Convenient parking in both the front and rear of the building.
    • Built in 1968.

    Overview

    This versatile building features both upstairs and downstairs spaces that can be utilized together or independently. Each level has its own separate exterior entrance, as well as internal access between floors. The upper level includes eight private offices, one conference room, and two restrooms. The lower level includes an additional conference room, a kitchen, two offices, one restroom, and a utility storage area. Parking spaces are available in both the front and rear of the building. The property size is 4110 square feet.