For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building Ideal for Daycare Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3132 Saint Joseph Avenue, St Joseph, MO 64505

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $110,500

    Well-maintained 1,880 sq ft commercial building with fenced yard.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,880 SF
    Lot size:
    0.33 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $58/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:55 am

    Property Features for 3132 Saint Joseph Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,880 SF
    Lot size
    0.33 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1940

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lonnie BASS

    Listing agent Lonnie BASS License #2013008975

    Listing office BHHS Stein & Summers

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Versatile 1,880 sq. ft. commercial building suitable for various business operations.
    • Currently set up as a daycare with existing equipment, offering immediate use.
    • Features a fenced‑in yard for outdoor activities and enhanced safety.
    • Includes a dedicated office space, kitchen, and ample storage.
    • Provides off‑street parking for added convenience.
    • Two entrances allow for easy access and flow.

    Overview

    This 1,880 sq. ft. commercial building presents a business opportunity. Currently configured as a daycare, the property is equipped to support this function, while also offering versatility for other uses. The layout includes a dedicated office space, two restrooms, ample storage, and a kitchen. The property features a fenced-in yard suitable for outdoor activities and safety, along with off-street parking. Two entrances provide accessibility and flow within the building.