313 W Spring St, Oliver Springs, TN 37840
- Added:
- May 16, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 2
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 4:06 am
Property Features for 313 W Spring St
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1
- Patio and Porch features
- Porch
- Appliances
- Range, Refrigerator
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 001E F 00800 000
- Size
- 2,044 SF
- Lot size
- 0.35 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1051
Utilities
- Heating system
- Heat Pump (Heating), Electric (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1900
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Laminate
- Building materials
- Vinyl Siding, Frame
- Roof type
- Shingle
Listing agent Matt Beech (615) 971-1338
Listing office Wallace 106 N Peters Road, Knoxville, TN (865) 693-1111
Listing date May 16, 2026
HighLights
- Fully renovated duplex with new siding, roof, flooring, electrical, plumbing, and HVAC.
- Two vacant units, ready for immediate occupancy or rental.
- Two 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath units totaling approximately 2,044 sq ft on a generous lot.
- Located in downtown Oliver Springs with sidewalk access to businesses and services.
- Includes a parking area with 4‑5 spaces.
- Unit B features interior laundry hookups.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $30.7k | $15.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.2k | −$1.07 |
| EGI | $28.5k | $13.93 |
| − OpEx | −$8.5k | −$4.18 |
| NOI | $19.9k | $9.75 |
- Longitude
- -84.342701
- Latitude
- 36.043033