For Sale
    Back to Search
    Elburn Office with Storage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    313 N Main Street, Elburn, IL 60119

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $440,000

    Spacious office in Elburn with kitchen and multiple bathrooms.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,268 SF
    Lot size:
    0.52 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $194/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:38 am

    Property Features for 313 N Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,268 SF
    Lot size
    0.52 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1958

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kari Kohler
    Kari Kohler

    Listing agent Kari Kohler License #475129019

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Convenient Elburn location with easy access to major highways and public transportation.
    • Abundant office space.
    • Fully equipped kitchen with full appliances and ample countertop space.
    • Ample storage options.
    • Includes a full bathroom.
    • Includes two half bathrooms.

    Overview

    Located in Elburn, this office space offers convenient access to major highways and public transportation. The property features a fully equipped kitchen with appliances and countertop space. There are two half bathrooms and one full bathroom. The property provides office space and storage options. The property size is 2268 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $347.5K
    NOI $31,272 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $446.7K
    NOI $31,272 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $625.4K
    NOI $31,272 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $55.5k $24.48
    − Vacancy −$13.8k −$6.10
    EGI $41.7k $18.38
    − OpEx −$10.4k −$4.60
    NOI $31.3k $13.79
    2,268 SF · lease $24.48/SF/yr · vacancy 24.90% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $446.7K
    $390.9K – $521.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,272 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.11%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $783.0K
    $685.2K – $913.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $54,813 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.46%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Dominick Davero - COUNTRY ... Financial Advisor Sherri Schramer - COUNTRY ... Financial Advisor Calin Marchis - COUNTRY ... Financial Advisor Sara Schramer Counselor Mind Matters Crisis Center

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -88.4721027
    Latitude
    41.8949316

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Spacious office in Elburn with kitchen and multiple bathrooms.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 313 N Main Street Elburn, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $440,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Convenient Elburn location with easy access to major highways and public transportation.; Abundant office space.; **Fully equipped kitchen with full appliances and ample countertop space.**