For Sale
    • Brokers
    Spacious Commercial Building in Downtown Drexel Title is generated by Realmo AI

    304 South Main Street, Morganton, NC 28655

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $399,900

    Well-maintained, one-level brick building with ample parking near I-40.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,980 SF
    Price / SF:
    $80/SF
    Added:
    Aug 20, 2025
    Days on Market:
    270
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:16 pm

    Property Features for 304 South Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,980 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1973

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CHRISTIE LEONARD

    Listing agent CHRISTIE LEONARD License #275783

    Listing office WNC REAL ESTATE AT LAKE JAMES

    Listing date Aug 20, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Nearly 5,000 sq. ft. all‑brick commercial building in Downtown Drexel.
    • Upwards of 50 parking spaces on a 1‑acre property.
    • Ideal layout with 12–14 offices and 5 half baths.
    • Convenient location just 5 minutes from I‑40.
    • Includes a full kitchen/breakroom and laundry room.
    • Roof installed in 2008 and gutters in 2009.

    Overview

    This well-maintained, spacious one-level, all-brick commercial building is located in the heart of Downtown Drexel. The building offers approximately 5,000 sq. ft. and features a large open waiting room with two front reception areas. It includes a full kitchen and breakroom-style area, along with a laundry room. The property is laid out for a large practice, or potentially two, with multiple offices and bathrooms on each side. There are currently 12 to 14 offices, 5 half baths, multiple storage rooms, and several entry/exit areas. The roof, with a 30-year lifespan, was installed in 2008, and the gutters were replaced in 2009. The property is connected to city water and sewer. Situated on a 1-acre lot, the property provides upwards of 50 parking spaces and is located approximately 5 minutes from I-40. The property is suitable for medical offices or general office use.