For Sale
    • Brokers
    Brighton Beach Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3024 Brighton 6th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $949,000

    Three-family house in excellent condition near Brighton Beach Avenue.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    2,368 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $400/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    57
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:26 am

    Property Features for 3024 Brighton 6th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,368 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1925

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Peter Pan

    Listing agent Peter Pan License #10401215383

    Listing office Tiger Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location right off Brighton Beach Avenue, near shopping, transportation (B/Q Train), and amenities.
    • Investment opportunity: Semi‑detached 3‑family house with all units currently occupied.
    • Excellent condition: Property is well‑maintained.
    • R6 Zoning: 20x100 lot offers potential development opportunities.
    • Shared driveway with detached garage provides convenient parking.
    • Package deal option: Can be purchased with adjacent property (3022 Brighton 6th Street).

    Overview

    This semi-detached three-family house is located on Brighton 6th Street, near Brighton Beach Avenue. The property is in excellent condition, and all units are currently occupied. The lot is zoned R6 and measures 20x100. A shared driveway leads to a detached garage in the back. The property has a size of 2368 square feet. Located minutes from Brighton Beach shopping, the B/Q train, banks, restaurants, and schools, this property offers convenient access to neighborhood amenities. The property could be sold as a package deal with the adjacent property at 3022 Brighton 6th Street.