For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building in Waverly Title is generated by Realmo AI

    302 W Main St, Waverly, TN 37185

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $185,000

    Commercial building with high potential in a central location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,160 SF
    Lot size:
    0.73 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $85/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:31 am

    Property Features for 302 W Main St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,160 SF
    Lot size
    0.73 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1977

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Shane Foster
    Shane Foster

    Listing agent Shane Foster License #333500

    Listing office Rushton & Co.

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location in the heart of Waverly
    • Commercial building suitable for various business types
    • Opportunity to start a new business or relocate an existing one
    • Sale includes both the building and the land
    • Currently configured as a newspaper office
    • Year built: 1977

    Overview

    This commercial building, situated in the heart of Waverly, Tennessee, presents a significant opportunity. The property, with a size of 2160 square feet, is located among three high-traffic businesses. The building currently houses a newspaper office, but it could be reconfigured for multiple uses. The sale includes the building and land. This location offers potential for starting a new business or relocating an existing one to a more advantageous setting.