For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Space Off I-35 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    300 South Freeway, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $525,000

    6300 sq ft space with warehouse, storage, and shop.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    6,300 SF
    Lot size:
    0.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $83/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:43 pm

    Property Features for 300 South Freeway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,300 SF
    Lot size
    0.30 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Wendy Waddell

    Listing agent Wendy Waddell License #0475687

    Listing office Charitable Realty

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location directly off I‑35 with high visibility and direct access.
    • 6300 sq ft of versatile space suitable for warehouse, storage, or shop.
    • Significant investment potential in Fort Worth's booming market.
    • Land value alone justifies the list price.
    • Includes a waiting area with bathroom access.
    • Great parking.

    Overview

    This property offers 6300 sq ft of versatile space located off I-35 in Fort Worth. The property includes warehouse capabilities, a personal storage unit, and a shop. It features a waiting area with bathroom access. Great parking is available, with direct access and frontage from I-35. This property is suitable for business expansion.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence