For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turn-Key Restaurant Opportunity in Cohoes Title is generated by Realmo AI

    300 Ontario Street, Cohoes, NY 12047

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $199,900

    Restaurant opportunity near Remsen St, fully equipped and ready.

    Property size:
    440 SF
    Price / SF:
    $454/SF
    Added:
    Jun 12, 2025
    Days on Market:
    344
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:09 am

    Property Features for 300 Ontario Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    440 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1963

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    PATRICK M DEVANEY
    PATRICK M DEVANEY

    Listing agent PATRICK M DEVANEY

    Listing office MCCURDY REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC

    Listing date Jun 12, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Turn‑key restaurant business opportunity.
    • Prime location: just one block from Remsen St.
    • Fully equipped with top‑of‑the‑line appliances and stylish furnishings.
    • Includes a full commercial kitchen.
    • Successful, long‑standing business.
    • Priced under $200K.

    Overview

    This is a turn-key restaurant opportunity located in Cohoes, one block from Remsen Street. The property is a long-standing business, fully equipped with appliances, furnishings, and a full commercial kitchen. The property size is 440 square feet. This property is suitable for restaurants, retail properties, and turn-key restaurants.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Chee-bog Restaurant