For Sale
    • Brokers
    Tool and Die Business Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    300 Maple SE Avenue, Richmond, MN 56368

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $379,000

    Manufacturing and industrial property with business for sale in Richmond.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,400 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $70/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:27 pm

    Property Features for 300 Maple SE Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,400 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steve Koleno

    Listing agent Steve Koleno License #0779766

    Listing office Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Operating Tool and Die Injection Molding Business with established product lines and accounts included.
    • Includes 1.6 acre extra land, zoned Commercial or Residential.
    • Complete set of machinery: Lathes, USA Mills with DRO's, Saws, Van Dorn 150HS Molding Machine, AEC USA Aux Machines, Elox EDM, Grinders.
    • Wingit type Game Calls project included (previously offered $37,000).
    • Parts inventory and Molds to produce parts included.
    • Well‑made block building with high‑efficiency heating.

    Overview

    This property presents an opportunity to acquire a tool and die injection molding business, situated on a site that includes an extra 1.6-acre parcel of land that could be used for commercial or residential purposes. The business has been operating for 44 years, designing and manufacturing parts for various industries. Included with the business is a Wingit type Game Calls project, along with other product lines and accounts. The sale encompasses lathes, USA mills with DRO's, saws, a Van Dorn 150HS molding machine, and auxiliary machines from AEC USA, including a chiller mold temp, hopper dryer with loader, and granulators. An Elox EDM with 3R tooling, 6-18 and larger surface grinder, and optical manufacturing equipment are also part of the offering, along with parts inventory and molds to produce parts. The property features a well-made block building and a high-efficiency heating system. The property size is 5400 square feet.