For Sale
    Back to Search
    Westchester Warehouse Complex For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    30-50 Croton River Road, Ossining, NY 10562

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,500,000

    Thriving warehouse complex with income potential in prime Westchester location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    7,500 SF
    Lot size:
    1.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $466/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:27 pm

    Property Features for 30-50 Croton River Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,500 SF
    Lot size
    1.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Leis

    Listing agent Paul Leis License #10301220443

    Listing office North Country Sothebys Int Rlt

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in Westchester with quick access to major highways and NYC.
    • Three Butler warehouses totaling 14,060 sq ft, offering diverse space options.
    • Warehouse #1: Heated, 7,500 sq ft, 22 ft floor to beam, Speedrack Storage Mezzanine, two loading docks, and one 14 ft drive‑in.
    • Existing rental income from two warehouses and a commercial parking lot.
    • Additional 1,218 sq ft office building with storage and solar panels on a newer roof.
    • Warehouse #2 and #3: Heated, with loading docks and drive‑ins, one with a new roof.

    Overview

    This warehouse complex, offered for the first time, is located off Route 9/9A in Westchester, providing access to the Mario Cuomo/Tappan Zee Bridge and Route 684, and is 40 minutes from NYC. The property includes three Butler warehouses. The first warehouse is a heated 7,500 sq ft space with a 22 ft floor to beam height, Speedrack Storage Mezzanine, two loading docks, and one 14 ft drive-in. The second warehouse offers 4,000 sq ft of heated space with one dock and one drive-in. The third warehouse, connected to the second, provides 2,560 sq ft with a loading dock and drive-in. The second and third warehouses are currently rented out, and one has a new roof. Additionally, there is a 1,218 sq ft office building with storage and solar panels on its newer roof. The property also includes a commercial parking lot, which is currently rented out. This property is suitable for businesses looking to expand or enter new markets, and for investors seeking steady cashflow.