3 Alaska Street, Staten Island, NY 10310
MULTI_FAMILY - Staten Island, NY
- Added:
- May 15, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 1
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 3 Alaska Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- R3-2
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
- Parking features
- On Street, Garage
- Basement
- Unfinished, Partial
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 187-33
- Size
- 1,274 SF
- Lot size
- 0.05 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3639
- Year built
- 2001
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Stucco
Listing agent Roseann Currie (347) 893-2180
Listing office Keller Williams Realty Staten Island 1919 Hylan Blvd., Staten Island, NY (718) 766-7159
Listing date May 15, 2026
HighLights
- Income‑producing property with one unit already rented
- Versatile 2‑family home suitable for investors or owner‑occupiers
- Built in 2001 with modern amenities including central air and steam/natural gas heating
- Three bedrooms and three bathrooms
- Convenient location near shopping, transportation, and schools
- Second unit offers flexible options: rent for income or owner‑occupy
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $47.4k | $37.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.1k | −$1.67 |
| EGI | $45.3k | $35.53 |
| − OpEx | −$13.6k | −$10.66 |
| NOI | $31.7k | $24.87 |
- Longitude
- -74.121507
- Latitude
- 40.639105