For Sale
    Back to Search
    Wauconda Land Parcel For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    28629 Rt. 12 Hwy., Wauconda, IL 60084

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $990,000

    6-acre land parcel available in Wauconda, Illinois.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    6 SF
    Price / SF:
    $165,000/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 28629 Rt. 12 Hwy.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    A. Rick Scardino

    Listing agent A. Rick Scardino

    Listing office Lee & Associates | Chicago

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • 6‑acre land parcel
    • Located in Wauconda, Illinois

    Overview

    A 6-acre land parcel is available for sale. The property is located in Wauconda, Illinois.

Longitude
    -88.1403
    Latitude
    42.2651

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - 6-acre land parcel available in Wauconda, Illinois.
    Where is this land located?
    The property is located at 28629 Rt. 12 Hwy. Wauconda, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $990,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 6‑acre land parcel; Located in Wauconda, Illinois
    More about this property