286 Coalinga Plaza, Coalinga, CA
Versatile 4,111 SF retail property suitable for various businesses.
- Added:
- Jul 25, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 303
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 10:28 pm
Property Features for 286 Coalinga Plaza
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 4,111 SF
- Lot size
- 0.10 Acres
- Property subtype
- RETAIL
Listing agent Shane Sousa (559) 447-6221
Listing office Retail California Commercial Real Estate (559) 447-6221
Listing date Jul 25, 2025
Source Moodyscre
HighLights
- Versatile 4,111± SF property ideal for multiple uses.
- Ample amount of space for customization.
- Formerly operated as a cannabis dispensary.
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $80.4k | $19.56 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.5k | −$1.10 |
| EGI | $75.9k | $18.46 |
| − OpEx | −$22.8k | −$5.54 |
| NOI | $53.1k | $12.93 |
- Longitude
- -120.36
- Latitude
- 36.1397