For Sale
    Back to Search
    Miami Airport West Industrial Asset Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2855 NW 75th Ave, Miami, FL 33122

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Well-located industrial asset near Miami International Airport.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    26,412 SF
    Price / SF:
    $314/SF
    Added:
    Feb 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    91
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 2855 NW 75th Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    26,412 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Manny Chamizo
    Manny Chamizo

    Listing agent Manny Chamizo License #0479698

    Listing office Manny Chamizo #1 Sotheby’s Commercial Broker

    Listing date Feb 12, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Prime location in Miami's Airport West submarket with exceptional access to major expressways and Miami International Airport.
    • Heavy power capacity suitable for industrial or production‑intensive operations.
    • Available for sale or lease, offering flexibility for different investment strategies.
    • Three automated grade‑level loading doors and one ramp for efficient loading and circulation.
    • Clear heights ranging from approximately 18 to 20 feet, providing warehouse and operational flexibility.
    • Located outside of the wellfield protection area, allowing for a wider range of industrial uses.

    Overview

    Located in the heart of Miami’s Airport West submarket, this industrial asset at 2855 NW 75th Avenue presents a sale and lease opportunity. The property is offered for sale at $314 per square foot, totaling $8,300,000, and for lease at $22.71 per square foot. Its strategic position near major expressways and Miami International Airport provides accessibility for logistics, manufacturing, distribution, and service-oriented users seeking a centralized Miami location. The property features heavy power capacity, making it suitable for industrial or production-intensive operations. It includes three automated grade-level loading doors and one ramp, supporting efficient loading and circulation for a range of vehicle types. Clear heights range from approximately 18 to 20 feet, allowing for functional warehouse and operational flexibility. An existing gas hookup enhances the property’s utility for specialized users. Constructed with a combination of metal and concrete, the building offers durability and functionality for long-term occupancy. The 26,412 square foot site is located outside of the wellfield protection area, providing added flexibility for a wide range of industrial uses.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Dental Office Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Storage Facility Real Estate Agency Hotel & Motel Bar & Pub

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Armellini On-Site Storage Miami 2811 NW 74th Ave, Miami, FL 33122, United States
    • Record Nations 2818 NW 79th Ave, Doral, FL 33122