For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building Near Spencer Lake Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2810 E Spencer Lake Road, Shelton, WA 98584

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $769,950

    4,212 SF commercial building on one acre near Spencer Lake.

    Property size:
    4,212 SF
    Lot size:
    1.00 Acre
    Price / SF:
    $182/SF
    Added:
    Mar 14, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:02 am

    Property Features for 2810 E Spencer Lake Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,212 SF
    Lot size
    1.00 Acre

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1993

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    MATT CLARK

    Listing agent MATT CLARK

    Listing office M4 REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Listing date Mar 14, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Established business location (Cara’s Corner Country Store) with over $533K in recent annual sales, demonstrating strong local demand.
    • High‑visibility location on E Pickering Rd near Hwy 3, capturing steady local and seasonal traffic from Spencer Lake and surrounding areas.
    • 4,212 sq ft commercial building on a full acre with ample parking, offering flexibility for future expansion.
    • Verified commercial septic capacity and approved city water connection, supporting higher‑volume food service or other commercial uses.
    • Includes commercial kitchen facilities and flexible interior space suitable for continued retail or repositioning.
    • Historical usage as restaurant/bar, commercial bakery, and laundromat, indicating suitability for diverse commercial operations.