2740 Potrero Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
Two-building industrial property with 20,500 SF warehouse space for sale.
- Added:
- Jan 27, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 110
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 11:58 pm
Property Features for 2740 Potrero Ave
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 20,500 SF
- Lot size
- 0.84 Acres
- Property subtype
- Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1983
Listing agent Henry Liu, CCIM License #CalDRE #01104611 (626) 705-3509
Listing office Assist-2-Sell, Buyers & Sellers Realty Group (626) 705-3509
Listing date Jan 27, 2026
Source Sperrycga
HighLights
- Two buildings offer approximately 20,500 SF of warehouse space.
- Situated on a 36,623 SF lot.
- Industrial property suitable for various business operations.
- Features three (3) walk‑in doors.
- Built in 1983.
- Located at 2740–2738 Potrero Ave.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $388.7k | $18.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$24.9k | −$1.21 |
| EGI | $363.8k | $17.75 |
| − OpEx | −$54.6k | −$2.66 |
| NOI | $309.2k | $15.08 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Royal Imaging — 2220 Santa Anita Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
- Coast Machinery Movers — 2431 Chico Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
- Angel's City Towing — 3102 Seaman Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
- Longitude
- -118.055
- Latitude
- 34.0622