For Sale
    Back to Search
    High-Visibility Multi-Tenant Asset Title is generated by Realmo AI

    274 Hemingway Avenue, East Haven, CT 06512

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $649,900

    Prime commercial real estate with exceptional ROI potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    5,312 SF
    Lot size:
    0.37 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $122/SF
    Added:
    Feb 13, 2026
    Days on Market:
    93
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:11 pm

    Property Features for 274 Hemingway Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,312 SF
    Lot size
    0.37 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1717

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    LINDSAY GREENBERG

    Listing agent LINDSAY GREENBERG License #RES.0804196

    Listing office William Raveis Real Estate

    Listing date Feb 13, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime Location: Directly across from Town Green and Trolley Square, offering high visibility and foot traffic.
    • High ROI Potential: Multi‑tenant asset providing immediate cash flow for investors.
    • Dedicated Parking: Approximately 14 parking spaces in an R1 zoned area, a significant advantage.
    • Stable Tenant Mix: First floor occupied by an established Day Spa with an active lease.
    • Strategic Access: Immediate access to I‑95, ensuring convenient transportation for clients and employees.
    • Mixed‑Use Development Potential: Situated in an R1 zoned area with possibilities for future development.

    Overview

    This multi-tenant building is located directly across from the Town Green and Trolley Square Shopping Center, offering immediate access to I-95. The property benefits from high daily vehicle and foot traffic. The first floor is fully occupied by an established Day Spa with an active lease. The second floor is occupied by a professional Law Office on a month-to-month basis. The property includes approximately 14 dedicated parking spaces within the R1 zoned area. The property is situated in an R1 zoned area with potential for mixed-use development. This property is suitable for an investor seeking immediate cash flow or an owner-occupant. The building's interior space can be customized to suit specific investment goals or business needs.