For Sale
    Back to Search
    Durham County Land For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2721 Coley Road, Durham, NC 27703

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $75,000

    Land for sale in southeastern Durham County, North Carolina.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    68 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,102/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 2721 Coley Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    68 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Moss Withers
    Moss Withers

    Listing agent Moss Withers License #262680

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Large acreage: ±68.94 acres
    • Potential for development: Proposed Future Land Use is Mixed Use Neighborhood & Mixed Residential Neighborhood
    • Located within the City of Durham's ETJ (Extraterritorial Jurisdiction)
    • Rural Residential (RR) zoning
    • Located in southeastern Durham County
    • Situated at the intersection of Coley Road and Kemp Road

    Overview

    This land is for sale in southeastern Durham County at the intersection of Coley Road and Kemp Road. The property encompasses approximately 68.94 acres and is zoned Rural Residential (RR). It is located within the City of Durham's ETJ. The proposed future land use is Mixed Use Neighborhood & Mixed Residential Neighborhood, with anticipated adoption in December 2022. The parcel numbers are 194900, 194893, and 194898.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence