For Sale
    Back to Search
    South Shore Six-Unit Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2720 E 75th St, Chicago, IL 60649

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $720,000

    Updated six-unit building near Chicago's South Side Lakefront.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    7,543 SF
    Price / SF:
    $95/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 25 at 8:39 pm

    Property Features for 2720 E 75th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,543 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1964

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tracy Wageman

    Listing agent Tracy Wageman License #SA690252000

    Listing office The Ranch Brokerage

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svnchicago

HighLights

    • Steps away from Chicago's South Side Lakefront.
    • Great unit mix: (3) two‑bedroom 1 bath and (3) three‑bedroom 1 bath units.
    • Updated units equipped with modern appliances and common laundry.
    • New 400AMP electrical service and air‑conditioning throughout.
    • Includes indoor parking space and six outdoor parking spaces.
    • Strong location in the South Shore area of Chicago.

    Overview

    This six-unit building at 2720 E 75th Street is located steps away from Chicago's South Side Lakefront. The property features a unit mix of three two-bedroom, one-bath units and three three-bedroom, one-bath units, each approximately 1,000 square feet. All units are updated and equipped with modern appliances, and the building includes a common laundry area. Mechanical systems are in good condition, featuring new 400AMP electrical service and air conditioning throughout. The property includes one indoor parking space and six outdoor parking spaces, offering convenience for residents. This property is located in the South Shore area of Chicago.