For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Vacant Land Parcel Title is generated by Realmo AI

    26865 US-12, Sturgis, MI 49091

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $299,000

    Large parcel on high traffic street, suitable for businesses.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    167,706 SF
    Lot size:
    3.85 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1.78/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:59 pm

    Property Features for 26865 US-12

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    167,706 SF
    Lot size
    3.85 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David C Clark

    Listing agent David C Clark License #6506043540

    Listing office RE/MAX Elite Group

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High traffic location suitable for various businesses.
    • Extensive frontage on a major street (US 12) and Centerville Rd.
    • Great access from two streets.
    • Spans from US 12 to the edge of Dunham's parking lot.
    • Phase 1 environmental assessment completed and available.
    • Large vacant land parcel.

    Overview

    This is a large commercial vacant land parcel situated on a high-traffic street. According to the listing, it is suitable for various businesses, including restaurants. A Phase 1 environmental site assessment has been completed and is available upon request. The land extends from US-12 to the edge of Dunham's parking lot, which is located on Centerville Rd, providing access from both streets. The property has a size of 167706 square feet.