For Sale
    Back to Search
    Grimes Commercial Land For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    265 SW Brookside Drive, Grimes, IA 50111

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $750,946

    2.4 acre commercial land in established Grimes location.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    2 SF
    Price / SF:
    $375,473/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:32 pm

    Property Features for 265 SW Brookside Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kevin Crowley, SIOR

    Listing agent Kevin Crowley, SIOR License #IA #B17147000

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Located South of Highway 44
    • 2.4 Acre Lot Size
    • Zoned C‑2
    • Established Part of Grimes
    • Close proximity to local restaurants
    • Close proximity to retail and grocery

    Overview

    This 2.4-acre commercial land is located south of Highway 44 in an established area of Grimes. The location offers convenient proximity to local restaurants, retail establishments, and grocery stores. The property is zoned C-2.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Hotel & Motel Auto Parts Store

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.