2646 Johnson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
MULTI_FAMILY - Hollywood, FL
- Added:
- May 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 3
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 2646 Johnson Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- RM-18
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2
- Pets allowed
- Cats OK, Yes, Dogs OK
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 514216025370
- Size
- 3,325 SF
- Lot size
- 0.51 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- HOLLYWOOD LITTLE RANCHES 1-26 B LOT 21 BLK 36
- Tax Annual Amount
- 14213
- Year built
- 1956
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Linoleum
Listing agent Alba Iris Correa License #3302520 (954) 702-9593
Listing office Divito Real Estate Group 8704 Flutto Way, boynton beach, FL (833) 334-8486
Listing date May 20, 2026
HighLights
- Two bathrooms for added convenience.
- Two bedrooms offer comfortable living space.
- Cable available for easy entertainment setup.
- Public water source.
- Septic tank sewer.
- Window unit(s) cooling.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $89.8k | $27.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.7k | −$1.40 |
| EGI | $85.1k | $25.60 |
| − OpEx | −$25.5k | −$7.68 |
| NOI | $59.6k | $17.92 |
- Longitude
- -80.161165
- Latitude
- 26.018221