For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hollywood Multifamily Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2646 Johnson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $965,000

    MULTI_FAMILY - Hollywood, FL

    Property size:
    3,325 SF
    Lot size:
    0.51 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $290/SF
    Added:
    May 20, 2026
    Days on Market:
    3
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 4:06 pm

    Property Features for 2646 Johnson Street

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Other
    Zoning
    RM-18
    Bedrooms
    2
    Rooms
    Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2
    Pets allowed
    Cats OK, Yes, Dogs OK
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    514216025370
    Size
    3,325 SF
    Lot size
    0.51 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    HOLLYWOOD LITTLE RANCHES 1-26 B LOT 21 BLK 36
    Tax Annual Amount
    14213

Year built
    1956
    Floors in Building
    2
    Number of units
    2
    Flooring type
    Linoleum

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alba Iris Correa

    Listing agent Alba Iris Correa License #3302520

    Listing office Divito Real Estate Group 8704 Flutto Way, boynton beach, FL

    Listing date May 20, 2026

    MLS# B26030803 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Two bathrooms for added convenience.
    • Two bedrooms offer comfortable living space.
    • Cable available for easy entertainment setup.
    • Public water source.
    • Septic tank sewer.
    • Window unit(s) cooling.

    Overview

    This multifamily property is located in Hollywood, Florida. The property has RM-18 zoning. The property contains 3,325 square feet of space and is situated on a lot of 0.51 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $661.9K
    NOI $59,575 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $851.1K
    NOI $59,575 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.19M
    NOI $59,575 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $89.8k $27.00
    − Vacancy −$4.7k −$1.40
    EGI $85.1k $25.60
    − OpEx −$25.5k −$7.68
    NOI $59.6k $17.92
    3,325 SF · lease $27.00/SF/yr · vacancy 5.20% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $851.1K
    $744.7K – $992.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $59,575 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.17%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $791.7K
    $692.8K – $923.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $55,421 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.74%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.30M
    $1.14M – $1.52M (±1% cap)
    NOI $91,052 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.44%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -80.161165
    Latitude
    26.018221

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Multifamily property in Hollywood, Florida, with RM-18 zoning.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 2646 Johnson Street Hollywood, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $965,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Two bathrooms for added convenience.; Two bedrooms offer comfortable living space.; Cable available for easy entertainment setup.