264 Laws Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
- Added:
- Apr 8, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 38
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 264 Laws Lane
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 3
- Parking features
- Off Street
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 4241-08-02-0220
- Size
- 1,266 SF
- Lot size
- 0.15 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- LOT 22 BLK 2 LIBERIA ORMOND PER OR 2759 PG 1931 PER OR 2759 PG 1930 PER UNREC D/C
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1716
- Year built
- 1964
- Number of units
- 2
Listing agent Erica Johnson (386) 212-9156
Listing office RPJ Realty LLC 994 Derbyshire Road, Daytona Beach, FL (386) 846-3769
Listing date Apr 8, 2026
HighLights
- Duplex featuring two separate units, each with its own kitchen, living space, bedrooms, and bath.
- Income potential through rental, house hacking, or resale after renovation.
- Located in an established, quiet residential neighborhood.
- Conveniently located near shopping and dining.
- Off‑street parking available.
- Two‑story property suitable for multi‑generational living.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $17.6k | $13.92 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.8k | −$1.39 |
| EGI | $15.9k | $12.53 |
| − OpEx | −$4.8k | −$3.76 |
| NOI | $11.1k | $8.77 |
- Longitude
- -81.061748
- Latitude
- 29.27962