For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fully Leased Retail Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2631 U.S 27, Clermont, FL 34711

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,895,000

    Retail property in a mixed-use development, anchored by prominent tenants.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    6,067 SF
    Price / SF:
    $641/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    117
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 29 at 7:19 pm

    Property Features for 2631 U.S 27

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,067 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2024

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dan Wilson

    Listing agent Dan Wilson

    Listing office First Capital Property Group

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Fully leased retail building ANCHORED BY HONEY BAKED HAM AND D1 TRAINING, providing immediate income.
    • Prime location on US Highway 27 with HIGH TRAFFIC VOLUME (46,500 AADT) and ±1500 feet of frontage.
    • Strategically positioned between Walmart Supercenter and BJ’s Wholesale, near Clermont's main retail corridor.
    • Located in Clermont, recognized as the “Most Business‑Friendly City in Central Florida”.
    • High average income of $120,547 within a 1‑mile radius.
    • Situated in a rapidly growing submarket with a projected annual growth rate of 2.72% through 2028.

    Overview

    Located within the 17-building mixed-use Cross Ridge Exchange development in Clermont, FL, this retail property at 2631 S Highway 27, Building 3, is fully leased and anchored by Honey Baked Ham and D1 Training. The property benefits from its location along US Highway 27, which has a traffic count of over 46,500 AADT and approximately 500 feet of direct frontage. The property has visibility from both US Highway 27 and Cross Ridge Road, with direct access from each roadway. Situated between the Walmart Supercenter and BJ’s Wholesale, and less than a mile from Clermont’s main retail corridor, this property is positioned across from the Walmart Supercenter and just south of Clermont Landing, a 340,000 square foot retail power center. The location is within a rapidly growing submarket with a projected annual growth rate of 2.72% through 2028 within five miles of the property. The city of Clermont is investing over $20 million into downtown infrastructure and a Masterplan. The property is located in the largest city in Lake County, with a population of over 44,800 within the 19 square miles of city limits. The property has a high average income of $120,547 within a 1 mile radius.