For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2621 Curry Road, Rotterdam, NY 12303

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $425,000

    Commercial land available in a prime, high-traffic location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    990 SF
    Lot size:
    0.25 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $429/SF
    Added:
    Sep 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    234
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:15 pm

    Property Features for 2621 Curry Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    990 SF
    Lot size
    0.25 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1940

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    THOMAS MARKS

    Listing agent THOMAS MARKS License #30MA0342302

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER PRIME PROPERTIES

    Listing date Sep 26, 2025

• More land available
    • Built in 1940
    • Property

    Overview

    This commercial land is situated in a prime location with high traffic. The property offers 990 square feet of space. Additional land is also available.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight

    • Map