For Sale
    • Brokers
    Nashville Acre with IWG Zoning Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2615 Hart St, Nashville, TN 37207

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $1,700,000

    Fantastic Opportunity for 1 AC with IWG Zoning in Nashville

    Property size:
    5,160 SF
    Lot size:
    1.01 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $329/SF
    Added:
    May 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    361
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 2615 Hart St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Warehouses, Flex space, Other mixed-use properties, Industrial properties, Mixed-use properties
    Size
    5,160 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    1.01 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1993
    Buildings
    2
    Stories
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Intero Headquarters

    Listing agent Intero

    Listing office

    Listing date May 23, 2025

Overview

    This property offers a notable opportunity with 1.01 acres zoned IWG in Nashville. The site includes multiple buildings and is accessible to 18-wheelers. The fenced lot is located minutes from I-65 and I-24. The property has a total size of 5,160 square feet and is located at 2615 Hart St, Nashville, TN 37207.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    John O Hill ... Factory

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • CubeSmart Self Storage 2426 Brick Church Pike, Nashville, TN 37207
    • Nationwide Warehouse 401 E Trinity Ln #110, Nashville, TN 37207