25840 Meadow Lane, Coolville, OH 45723
Former window supply and manufacturing facility with equipment present.
- Added:
- Mar 11, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 74
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 2:32 am
Property Features for 25840 Meadow Lane
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 4,428 SF
- Lot size
- 0.28 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1968
Listing agent Julie L Richardson License #2009001943
Listing office EXP Realty, LLC. (866) 212-4991
Listing date Mar 11, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Newer roof on back half (November 2023).
- Existing infrastructure for window supply and manufacturing business.
- Central air conditioning for year‑round comfort.
- Gas furnace.
- Public water and sewer.
- Includes front office, foyer, manufacturing areas, private rear office, and break room.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Industrial
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Industrial
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $22.3k | $5.04 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.5k | −$0.79 |
| EGI | $18.8k | $4.25 |
| − OpEx | −$5.6k | −$1.28 |
| NOI | $13.2k | $2.98 |
- Longitude
- -81.8048
- Latitude
- 39.2198