For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Property with Expansion Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    255 Navigation Boulevard, Corpus Christi, TX 78408

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $750,000

    Light industrial property with income and development opportunities.

    Type:IND, IND-DIST, IND-THT
    Property size:
    6,400 SF
    Lot size:
    4.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $117/SF
    Added:
    Mar 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    70
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:53 am

    Property Features for 255 Navigation Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,400 SF
    Lot size
    4.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    IND, IND-DIST, IND-THT

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tom Verducci

    Listing agent Tom Verducci License #537279, TX

    Listing office Tom Verducci - KW Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 16, 2026

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Stable income from existing long‑term tenant
    • Significant expansion potential on excess acreage
    • New roof to be installed by seller prior to closing
    • Zoned IL (Light Industrial) allowing for diverse uses
    • +/- 6,400 square foot industrial building included
    • Investment or owner‑user opportunity

    Overview

    The property at 255 Navigation Blvd is a light industrial property encompassing approximately 4 acres. It features an existing industrial building of approximately 6,400 square feet, constructed in 1981. The property is currently occupied by a long-term tenant, providing rental income. The seller is committed to installing a new roof on or before closing. Zoned IL (Light Industrial), the property allows for a variety of industrial and commercial applications. The property includes excess acreage at the front, offering expansion possibilities. This additional space could accommodate further buildings, flex space, contractor yards, equipment storage, or outdoor client storage, potentially generating additional revenue.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Flex RnD

    Conservative
    $748.8K
    NOI $67,392 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $962.7K
    NOI $67,392 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.35M
    NOI $67,392 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Flex RnD

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $115.2k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$11.5k −$1.80
    EGI $103.7k $16.20
    − OpEx −$36.3k −$5.67
    NOI $67.4k $10.53
    6,400 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 10.00% · expense 35.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Flex RnD
    $962.7K
    $842.4K – $1.12M (±1% cap)
    NOI $67,392 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.99%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $478.5K
    $418.7K – $558.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,498 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.47%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.52M
    $1.33M – $1.78M (±1% cap)
    NOI $106,598 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.21%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    ERS Industrial Cleaning ... Car Rental Facility Scott-Macon Equipment - Corpus ... Construction Company CrossDock Connect Warehouse & Storage Gulf Coast Lube ... Auto Repair Shop

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Dental Office Building Supply Hair Salon Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -97.454419
    Latitude
    27.79097

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Industrial property - Light industrial property with income and development opportunities.
    Where is this industrial property located?
    The property is located at 255 Navigation Boulevard Corpus Christi, TX.