For Sale
    Back to Search
    Evansville Commercial Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2526 N Burkhardt Rd., Evansville, IN 47715

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $420,000

    Versatile commercial space in high-traffic Evansville location.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    5,220 SF
    Price / SF:
    $80/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:45 am

    Property Features for 2526 N Burkhardt Rd.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,220 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matt Kiefer
    Matt Kiefer

    Listing agent Matt Kiefer License #IN #RB19001801

    Listing office SVN | The Martin Group

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Svnmartin

HighLights

    • Excellent location along a high‑traffic corridor.
    • ~2,600 sq ft of warehouse space.
    • Minutes from interstate access.
    • Steel building construction.
    • Multiple offices, conference room, and kitchenette.
    • Two (2) overhead doors.

    Overview

    This 5,220-square-foot commercial space is located along a high-traffic corridor in Evansville. The location is comprised of retail, office, and service-oriented businesses and is situated minutes from the interstate. The steel building includes multiple offices, a conference room, and a kitchenette. Approximately 2,600 square feet of warehouse space is available, accessible via two overhead doors.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence