For Sale
    Back to Search
    Meredith Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    252 Daniel Webster Hwy, Meredith, NH 03253

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Office building with finished lower level and high visibility.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    3,948 SF
    Price / SF:
    $227/SF
    Added:
    Mar 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 11:41 pm

    Property Features for 252 Daniel Webster Hwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,948 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Judy Hernandez

    Listing agent Judy Hernandez License #077594

    Listing office Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Verani Realty

    Listing date Mar 17, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location on Route 3 with approximate daily NHDOT traffic counts of 17,000 vehicles.
    • Fully finished lower level featuring ADA access and training rooms.
    • Three bathrooms.
    • Recent improvements including roof, siding, and paved parking.
    • High‑speed internet access.
    • Municipal water and sewer access.

    Overview

    This office building features a fully finished lower level with ADA access and training rooms. The property includes three bathrooms. Recent improvements have been made to the roof and siding, and paved parking is available. The location offers high visibility on Route 3, with approximate daily NHDOT traffic counts of 17,000 vehicles. Modern amenities include high-speed internet and municipal water and sewer access. The property has a size of 3,948 square feet and is available for immediate occupancy.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $581.9K
    NOI $52,371 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $748.2K
    NOI $52,371 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.05M
    NOI $52,371 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $80.5k $20.40
    − Vacancy −$10.7k −$2.71
    EGI $69.8k $17.69
    − OpEx −$17.5k −$4.42
    NOI $52.4k $13.27
    3,948 SF · lease $20.40/SF/yr · vacancy 13.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $748.2K
    $654.6K – $872.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $52,371 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.83%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $938.9K
    $821.5K – $1.10M (±1% cap)
    NOI $65,720 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.31%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Linda M. Brewer, ... Physician Holly Cedarstrom Counselor Duymazlar Hasan A DO Physician Tish's Nail Care ... Nail Salon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices ... Real Estate Agency

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Auto Parts Store

Longitude
    -71.497965
    Latitude
    43.655336

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Office building with finished lower level and high visibility.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 252 Daniel Webster Hwy Meredith, NH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $899,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑visibility location on Route 3 with approximate daily NHDOT traffic counts of 17,000 vehicles.; Fully finished lower level featuring ADA access and training rooms.; Three bathrooms.
    More about this property