For Sale
    Back to Search
    Haines City 55+ Community Home Title is generated by Realmo AI

    251 PATTERSON ROAD D39, Haines City, FL 33844

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $64,900

    Gated 55+ community home with amenities near theme parks.

    Type:Mobile Home
    Property size:
    560 SF
    Lot size:
    0.10 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $115/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:49 am

    Property Features for 251 PATTERSON ROAD D39

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    560 SF
    Lot size
    0.10 Acres
    Property subtype
    Mobile Home

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Karen Branch

    Listing agent Karen Branch License #3183148

    Listing office FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 55+ gated community featuring a clubhouse and heated pool.
    • Newer roof and all new flooring throughout.
    • Enjoy the enclosed Florida room with insulated double paned windows.
    • Close proximity to shopping, including Walmart and Winn Dixie within 1 mile.
    • Corner lot located in the pet section near the back exit of the community.
    • Community amenities include shuffleboard, pickle ball, tennis, and miniature golf.

    Overview

    Located in the gated 55+ community of West View Ridge, this home occupies a corner lot near the back exit in the pet section. The property features newer roofing and new flooring throughout. A Florida room is enclosed with insulated, double-paned windows. A shed in the back provides storage. The bathroom includes a newly installed sink and counter. The interior has been freshly painted. The community clubhouse includes a heated pool, shuffleboard court, pickleball court, tennis court, and a 9-hole miniature golf course. Community activities include cookouts, bingo, and arts and crafts. The property is located within 1 mile of Walmart and Winn Dixie, approximately 30 minutes from Disney, and close to several other theme parks. The property size is 560 square feet. One bedroom could be converted into two bedrooms. Seller is motivated.