For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Building with Strong Tenant Title is generated by Realmo AI

    250 S CHERRY ALLEY, Elizabethtown, PA 17022

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $395,000

    Freestanding building with Papa John's tenant in Elizabethtown, PA.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,683 SF
    Lot size:
    0.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $147/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:58 am

    Property Features for 250 S CHERRY ALLEY

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,683 SF
    Lot size
    0.16 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joshua Miller
    Joshua Miller

    Listing agent Joshua Miller License #RS365967

    Listing office Bennett Williams Realty, Inc.

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Anchored by strong Papa John's Pizza tenant under a renewed five‑year lease.
    • Priced at $395,000, a rare investment opportunity in Lancaster County.
    • Freestanding building of +/- 2,683 square feet with +/- 1,300 square feet suitable for owner‑occupancy.
    • New roof and sealant installed in 2022 with a 10‑year warranty.
    • Triple net lease structure with a 10% rent increase after the initial term.
    • Zoned for Central Business District use.

    Overview

    Located in Elizabethtown, PA, this investment opportunity features a freestanding building with approximately 2,683 square feet. The property includes around 1,300 square feet of space suitable for a partial owner-occupant or an additional tenant. The building, situated at 250 S. Cherry Alley, benefits from a new roof and sealant installed in 2022, which comes with a 10-year warranty. The property is anchored by a Papa John's Pizza tenant under a renewed five-year lease, with two additional five-year options. The franchisee is one of the largest in the Papa John's system. Zoned for Central Business District use, the property operates under a triple net lease structure, which includes a 10% rent increase after the initial term. This well-maintained building with a strong tenant is located in Lancaster County.