250 Main Road, Riverhead, NY 11901
MULTI_FAMILY - Colonial - Riverhead, NY
- Added:
- Feb 4, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 101
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 2:06 pm
Property Features for 250 Main Road
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 8
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bathroom 4, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 8, Bedroom 1, Basement, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 7
- Parking features
- Driveway
- Interior features
- First Floor Full Bath
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 0600-085-00-02-00-005-007
- Size
- 3,900 SF
- Lot size
- 1.24 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 17022
- Year built
- 1860
- Number of units
- 3
- Building materials
- Frame
- Architectural style
- Colonial
Listing agent Dana M. Gabriel License #10401270595 (631) 241-6976
Listing office Douglas Elliman Real Estate 2410 N Ocean Ave, Huntington Station, NY (631) 758-2552
Listing date Feb 4, 2026
HighLights
- Prime location on Main Road in Riverhead, offering both immediate value and long‑term upside.
- Income‑generating duplex with two spacious rental units and potential for a third.
- Large 1.24‑acre parcel with ample off‑street parking.
- Substantial 3,900 square feet of living space with 8 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
- Flexible property suitable for multigenerational living, rental expansion, or creative reconfiguration.
- Close proximity to local farms, acclaimed vineyards, dining, recreation, and coastal attractions of Long Island's North Fork.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $114.7k | $29.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.1k | −$1.81 |
| EGI | $107.6k | $27.59 |
| − OpEx | −$32.3k | −$8.28 |
| NOI | $75.3k | $19.31 |
- Longitude
- -72.638195
- Latitude
- 40.941684